FEDERAL LEGISLATORS (note: email contact is via each legislator’s webpage)

U.S. Senator: Bill Nelson
Washington, D.C. office: United States Senate, 716 Senate Hart Office Building, Washington, DC 20510; phone: 202-224-5274; fax 202-228-2183
Miami area office: 2555 Ponce de Leon Blvd., Suite 610, Coral Gables, FL 33134; phone: 305-536-5999
Website: http://www.billnelson.senate.gov/

U.S. Senator: Marco Rubio
Washington, D.C. office: 284 RSOB, Washington DC, 20510; phone 202-224-3041
Miami area office: 8669 NW 36 Street, Suite 110, Doral, FL 33166; phone 305-418-8553
Website: http://www.rubio.senate.gov/public/

U.S. House of Representatives, District 23: Debbie Wasserman Schultz
Washington, D.C. office: 1114 LHOB, Washington, DC 20515; phone: 202-225-7931
Aventura office: 19200 West Country Club Drive, Aventura, FL 33180; phone: 305-936-5724
Website: http://wassermanschultz.house.gov/

U.S. House of Representatives, District 24: Frederica Wilson (Member, Education and the Workforce Committee)
Washington, D.C. office: 208 CHOB, Washington, DC 20515; phone: 202-225-4506
Miami Gardens office: 18425 NW 2nd Avenue, Suite 355, Miami Gardens, FL 33169; phone: 305-690-
5905
Website: http://wilson.house.gov/

U.S. House of Representatives, District 25: Mario Diaz-Balart
Washington, D.C. office: 440 CHOB, Washington, DC 20515; phone: 202-225-4211
Southeast Florida office: 8669 NW 36th Street, Suite 100, Doral, FL 33166; phone: 305-470-8555
Website: http://mariodiazbalart.house.gov/

U.S. House of Representatives, District 26: Carlos Curbelo (Member, Education and the Workforce Committee)
Washington, D.C. office: 1429 LHOB, Washington, DC 20515; phone: 202-225-2778
Miami District office: 12851 SW 42nd Street, Suite 131, Miami, FL 33175; phone 305-222-0160
Website: https://curbelo.house.gov/

*U.S. House of Representatives, District 27: Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
Washington, D.C. office: 2206 RHOB, Washington, DC 20515; phone 202-225-3931; fax: 202-225-5620
Miami office: 4960 SW 72 Ave., Suite 208, Miami, FL 33155; phone: 305-668-2285
Website: http://ros-lehtinen.house.gov/


STATE LEGISLATORS:

*Florida Senate District 35: Gwen Margolis
Tallahassee Office: 414 Senate Office Building, 404 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100; phone: 850-487-5035; Senate VOIP: 5035
District Office: 3050 Biscayne Blvd., Suite 600, Miami, FL 33137; phone 305-571-5777
Email: margolis.gwen.web@flsenate.gov

Florida Senate District 36: Oscar Braynon II (member, Higher Education Committee)
Tallahassee Office: 213 Senate Office Building, 404 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100; phone: 850-487-5036; Senate VOIP: 5036
District Office: 606 NW 183rd Street, Miami Gardens, FL 33169; phone: 305-654-7152
Email: braynon.oscar.web@flsenate.gov

*Florida Senate District 37: Anitere Flores
Tallahassee Office: 413 Senate Office Building, 404 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100; phone: 850-487-5037; Senate VOIP: 5037
District Office: 10691 N. Kendall Dr., Suite 309, Miami, FL 33176; phone: 305-270-6550
Email: flores.anitere.web@flsenate.gov

Florida Senate District 38: Rene Garcia (member, Education Pre-K – 12 Committee)
Tallahassee Office: 310 Senate Office Building, 404 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100; phone: 850-487-5038
District Office: Suite 201, 1490 West 68th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014; phone: 305-364-3100
Email: garcia.rene.web@flsenate.gov

*Florida Senate District 39: Dwight Bullard (Member, Appropriations Subcommittee on Education; Member, Education Pre-K – 12 Committee)
Tallahassee Office: 218 Senate Office Building, 404 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100; phone: 850-487-5039; Senate VOIP: 5039
District Office: 10720 Caribbean Blvd #435, Cutler Bay, FL 33189; phone: 305-234-2208
Email: bullard.dwight.web@flsenate.gov

Florida Senate District 40: Miguel Diaz de la Portilla
Tallahassee Office: 406 Senate Office Building, 404 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100 ; phone : 850-487-5040 ; Senate VOIP : 5040
District Office: 2100 Coral Way, Suite 505, Miami, FL 33145; phone: 305-643-7200
Email: portilla.miguel.web@flsenate.gov

*Florida House District 100: Joseph Geller (Member, K-12 Subcommittee; Member, Education Committee)
Tallahassee Office: 1402 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300; phone 850- 717-5100
District Office: 100 West Dania Beach Boulevard, Dania Beach, FL 33004-3643; phone 954-924-3708, 954-924-3709
Email: joseph.geller@myfloridahouse.gov

*Florida House District 102: Sharon Pritchett
Tallahassee Office: 1302 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300; phone: 850-717-5102
District Office: Suite 309, 8910 Miramar Parkway, Miramar, FL 33025-4129; phone: 954-432-1557
Email: Sharon.pritchett@myfloridahouse.gov

*Florida House District 103: Manny Diaz, Jr. (Chair, Choice & Innovation Subcommittee; Member, Education Appropriations Subcommittee; Member, K-12 Subcommittee; Member, Education Committee)
Tallahassee Office: 313 House Office Building, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300; phone: 850-717-5103
District Office: City Hall, 10001 NW 87th Ave., Hialeah Gardens, FL 33016-1901; phone: 305-364-3072
Email: manny.diaz@myfloridahouse.gov

*Florida House District 105: Carlos Trujillo
Tallahassee Office: 417 House Office Building, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300; phone: 850-717-5105
District Office: Suite 204, 2500 NW 107th Ave., Doral, FL 33172-5923; phone: 305-470-5070
Email: carlos.trujillo@myfloridahouse.gov

*Florida House District 107: Barbara Watson
Tallahassee Office: 1003 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300; phone: 850-717-5107
District Office: Suite 204, 610 NW 183rd St., Miami Gardens, FL 33169-4472; phone: 305-654-7100
Email: Barbara.watson@myfloridahouse.gov

*Florida House District 108: Daphne D. Campbell
Tallahassee Office: 1003 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300; phone: 850-717-5108
District Office: Suite 309, 9999 NE 2nd Ave., Miami Shores, FL 33138-2346; phone: 305-795-1210
Email : daphne.campbell@myfloridahouse.gov

*Florida House District 109: Cynthia A. Stafford (Member, Choice & Innovation Subcommittee; Member, Education Committee)
Tallahassee Office: 1003 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300; phone: 850-717-5109
District Office: Suite 5, 13300 NW 27th Ave., Opa Locka, FL 33054-4827; phone: 305-953-3086
Email: cynthia.stafford@myfloridahouse.gov

*Florida House District 110: Jose Oliva
Tallahassee Office: 204 House Office Building, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300; phone: 850-717-5110
District Office: Suite A, 3798 West 12th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012-4126; phone: 305-364-3114
Email: jose.oliva@myfloridahouse.gov

*Florida House District 111: Bryan Avila
Tallahassee Office: 1301 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300; phone 850-717-5111
District Office: 508 East 49th Street., Hialeah, FL 33013-1961; phone: 305-953-2932
Email: avila.bryan@myfloridahouse.gov

*Florida House District 112: Jose Javier Rodriguez
Tallahassee Office: 1302 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300; phone: 850-717-5112
District Office: Suite 601, 2100 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33145-2657; phone: 305-854-0365
Email: Jose.Rodriguez@myfloridahouse.gov

*Florida House District 113: David Richardson
Tallahassee Office: 200 House Office Building, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300; phone: 850-717-5113
District Office: Suite 402A, 1701 Meridian Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33130-1890; phone: 305-535-5426
Email: david.richardson@myfloridahouse.gov

Florida House District 114: Erik Fresen (Chair, Education Appropriations Subcommittee; Member, K-12 Subcommittee; Member, Education Committee)
Tallahassee Office: 222 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300; phone: 850-717-5114
District Office: Suite 1, 6080 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155-5249; phone: 305-663-2011
Email: Erik.fresen@myfloridahouse.gov

*Florida House District 115: Michael Bileca (Member, Education Committee)
Tallahassee Office: 218 House Office Building, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300; phone: 850-717-5115
District Office: Suite 201, 9955 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33176-1700; phone: 305-273-3235
Email: michael.bileca@myfloridahouse.gov

*Florida House District 116: Jose Felix Diaz
Tallahassee Office: 303 House Office Building, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300; phone: 850-717-5116
District Office: 7901 SW 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155-6524; phone: 305-442-6800
Email: jose.diaz@myfloridahouse.gov

*Florida House District 117: Kionne L. McGhee
Tallahassee Office: 1401 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300; phone: 850-717-5117
District Office: Suite 225, Cutler Bay Town Hall Center, 10720 Caribbean Boulevard, Cutler Bay, FL 33189-1218; phone: 305-256-6301
Email: Kionne.McGhee@myfloridahouse.gov

*Florida House District 118: Frank Artiles
Tallahassee Office: 204 House Office Building, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300; phone: 850-717-5118
District Office, Suite 115A, 13501 SW 128th St., Miami, FL 33186-5862; phone: 305-252-4300
Email: frank.artiles@myfloridahouse.gov

*Florida House District 119: Jeanette M. Nuñez
Tallahassee Office: 222 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300; phone: 850-717-5119
District Office: Suite 205, 2450 SW 137th Ave., Miami, FL 33175-6312; phone: 305-227-7630
Email: Jeanette.nunez@myfloridahouse.gov

*Florida House District 120 : Holly Merrill Raschein
Tallahassee Office: 319 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300; phone: 850-717-5120
District Office: Suite 10, 99198 Overseas Highway, Key Largo, FL 33037-2437; phone: 305-453-1202
Email: Holly.Raschein@myfloridahouse.gov

 

*Declared candidate for reelection in 2016

INFORMATION CURRENT AS OF 12/17/15